Contreras-Armas v. Garrett
[…] Because neither a suspect classification nor a fundamental right is at issue, rational basis review applies. Cleburne, 473 U.S. at 440. Contreras-Armas fails to demonstrate that the Legislature lacked a rational basis for adopting NRS 62H.030(3)(b) and NRS 62E.620(9).
(ECF No. 40-20 at 3-4.)

3. Analysis

It appears that Contreras-Armas' 2011 psychological and IQ evaluation, 2011 substance abuse evaluation, and prior juvenile adjudications were likely sealed at the time of Contreras-Armas' sentencing hearing. See NRS § 62H.140 (providing that, with a few exceptions, “all records relating to the child must be sealed automatically within 60 days after the date the child reaches 18 years of age”); see also NRS § 62E.620(9) (2009) (providing that “information relating to the evaluation or treatment of a child . . . is confidential”).