Conservatorship of Person and Estate of Eyler
[…] It was supported by declarations executed by Wagner and her attorney authenticating and attaching time and billing records itemizing their services rendered, time spent, and hourly rates. Other than requests for an order for compensation of the conservator and the attorney for the conservator, the petition included no other requests for authorization, instruction, or confirmation. (See Prob. Code, § 1064, subd. (b).)

Probate Code section 2620, subdivision (a) provides for the conservator of the estate to “present the accounting of the assets of the estate of the... conservatee to the court for settlement and allowance” at the expiration of one year from the time of appointment. Section 2623 specifies the types of expenses of the conservator that the court must allow.