Conservatorship of Person and Estate of Eyler
[…] Other than requests for an order for compensation of the conservator and the attorney for the conservator, the petition included no other requests for authorization, instruction, or confirmation. (See Prob. Code, § 1064, subd. (b).)

Probate Code section 2620, subdivision (a) provides for the conservator of the estate to “present the accounting of the assets of the estate of the... conservatee to the court for settlement and allowance” at the expiration of one year from the time of appointment. Section 2623 specifies the types of expenses of the conservator that the court must allow. Under Probate Code section 1064, subdivision (b), “[t]he filing of an account shall be deemed to include a petition requesting its approval, and may include additional petitions for authorization, instruction or confirmation authorized by the code, including, but not limited to, a request for an order for compensation of the fiduciary and the attorney for the fiduciary.”

B. Objections and Statements of Issues