Conservatorship of Estate of McQueen
[…] [Citation.]” (Id. at p. 144.)

Section 685.070, subdivision (b), similarly requires that the memorandum of costs be filed “[b]efore the judgment is fully satisfied.”

Thus, the statutory scheme governing the recovery of postjudgment attorney fees unambiguously required respondent to request attorney fees before the underlying judgment had been fully satisfied. Here, respondent deposited appellant’s last payment in full satisfaction of the judgment on or about July 15, 2011, leading appellant to believe she had fully satisfied her entire obligation. (See § 724.010, subd. (a) [“A money judgment may be satisfied by payment of the full amount required to satisfy the judgment”].)