Commonwealth v. Yoder
[…] Therefore, this claim does not merit relief.

Finally, Yoder "raises a question to the punitive nature and Constitutionality of SORNA." Appellant's Brief, at 16. He asserts that SORNA violates his due process rights. See id. We disagree. Our Supreme Court recently announced its decision in the much-anticipated Torsilieri case. See Commonwealth v. Torsilieri, __ A.3d __, 2024 WL 2789201 (Pa. filed May 31, 2024). Our Supreme Court found Subchapter H of SORNA, the section to which Yoder is required to register, is constitutional. See id. at *26; 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.11(c) (Subchapter H applies to "individuals who committed a sexually violent offense on or after December 20, 2012[.]"); Criminal Information, 9/25/20 (unpaginated) (averring Yoder committed his offenses on or about April 13, 2020, through August 18, 2020).