Commonwealth v. Wright
[…] Predmore , 199 A.3d at 929 (citation omitted). "[S]pecific intent [to kill] may be established through circumstantial evidence, such as the use of a deadly weapon on a vital part of the victim's body." Commonwealth v. Cannavo , 199 A.3d 1282, 1292 (Pa. Super. 2018), appeal denied, 217 A.3d 180 (Pa. 2019). A deadly weapon is defined in part as "any device or instrumentality which, in the manner in which it is used or intended to be used, is calculated or likely to produce death or serious bodily injury." 18 Pa.C.S. § 2301. "Serious bodily injury" is defined as "[b]odily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ." Id. A sport utility vehicle (SUV) can constitute a deadly weapon when operated in a certain manner. See Commonwealth v. Solomon , 151 A.3d 672, 678 (Pa.