Commonwealth v. Torres
[…] Id. (emphasis added).

Though Schrader is not directly applicable to the instant case, it is instructive. Instantly, Appellant entered his guilty plea on April 28, 2023. As we previously stated, at that time, Appellant was informed that he would be required to undergo an assessment to determine whether he met the requirements to be classified as an SVP. On May 1, 2023, the trial court entered an order directing the SOAB to complete an assessment. Section 9799.24(d) directs that the SOAB "shall have 90 days from the date of conviction of the individual to submit a written report containing its assessment to the district attorney." 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.24(d).

Shortly thereafter, on May 8, 2023, Appellant filed his motion to withdraw his guilty plea.