Commonwealth v. Strohdach
[…] "Further, a conviction may be sustained wholly on circumstantial evidence, and the trier of fact—while passing on the credibility of the witnesses and the weight of the evidence—is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence." Commonwealth v. Miller , 172 A.3d 632, 640 (Pa. Super. 2017). "In conducting this review, the appellate court may not weigh the evidence and substitute its judgment for the fact-finder." Id.

"A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person . . . communicates repeatedly[.]" 18 Pa.C.S. § 2709(a)(7). "An intent to harass may be inferred from the totality of the circumstances." Commonwealth v. Cox , 72 A.3d 719, 721 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citations omitted). "[C]ommunicates" is defined by statute to mean, "[c]onveys a message without intent of legitimate communication or address by oral, nonverbal, written or electronic means, including telephone, electronic mail, Internet, facsimile, telex, wireless communication or similar transmission." 18 Pa.C.S. § 2709(f).

Appellant argues that the evidence does not support his Harassment conviction. He asserts that the Commonwealth failed to prove that he acted with intent to annoy, harass, or alarm the Victim, or that he acted without intent of legitimate communication.