Commonwealth v. Sarik
[…] The next day, Appellant filed a duplicate of the motion, which the trial court later denied. See Appellant's Motion for Modification of Sentence Nunc Pro Tunc, 7/29/21. We emphasize, however, that Appellant was precluded from filing a post sentence motion nunc pro tunc more than 30 days after his sentence was imposed. See Commonwealth v. Patterson, 940 A.2d 493, 498 n.3 (Pa. Super. 2007).

We note Appellant claims the PCRA court "is misinforming" this Court by construing this as his third PCRA petition. Appellant's Brief at 12. However, his filing does, in fact, fall under the PCRA. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9542 (The PCRA "shall be the sole means of obtaining collateral relief and encompasses all other common law and statutory remedies [and] is not intended to limit the availability of remedies in the trial court or on direct appeal from the judgment of sentence, to provide a means for raising issues waived in prior proceedings or to provide relief from collateral consequences of a criminal conviction.") (emphasis added); Commonwealth v. Fantauzzi, 275 A.3d 986, 994-95 (Pa.