Commonwealth v. Sanders
[…] Section 3121(c) provides that the offense occurs when the perpetrator engages in "sexual intercourse" with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(c). Section 3101 defines sexual intercourse as the following: "In addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101 (emphasis added). There is no dispute that vaginal intercourse is the "ordinary meaning" of sexual intercourse. We, thus, reject Appellant's argument.