Commonwealth v. Sabold
[…] Because Appellant has not pointed us to where the court allegedly provided the instruction that he now contends the jury failed to follow, we conclude that his first pro se claim is frivolous.

We also note that there is no arguable merit to a claim that the jury could not have convicted Appellant of sexual assault because it acquitted him of IDSI and rape by forcible compulsion, as the elements of those offenses are distinct. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(a)(1) (stating that a person commits IDSI "when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant: (1) by forcible compulsion[.]"); 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(a)(1) (stating that a person commits rape by forcible compulsion "when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant: (1) By forcible compulsion."); 18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.1 (stating that a person commits sexual assault "when that person engages in sexual