Commonwealth v. Ryan
[…] In determining whether the defendant has met this burden, the court may consider the following factors:
(i) The time and location of the event.
(ii) The type of police vehicle used by the police officer.
(iii) The defendant's conduct while being followed by the police officer.
(iv) Whether the defendant stopped at the first available reasonable lighted or populated area.
(v) Any other factor considered relevant by the court. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3733(c)(2).

Section 3733(c)(1) provides an additional defense to fleeing and eluding where "the pursuing police officer's vehicle was not clearly identifiable by its markings or, if unmarked, was not occupied by a police officer who was in uniform and displaying a badge or other sign of authority." 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3733(c)(1).

A prima facie showing for the statutory defense is established by evidence of a defendant's subjective concern for his safety. See Commonwealth v. Weber, 189 A.3d 1016, 1026 (Pa. Super. 2018).