Commonwealth v. Russell
[…] Conversely, the trial court concluded that the testimony at trial, which established that the accident occurred when Russell was attempting to enter the roadway from an empty field and pinpointed the location that the bike was discovered shortly after the accident, sufficiently supported Russell's conviction for failure to drive within a single lane. We agree and conclude Russell's first issue merits no relief.

Section 3309 of the Vehicle Code provides in pertinent part that "[a] vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety." 75 Pa.C.S. § 3309(1).

In this case, Russell's reliance on Feczko is inapposite.