Commonwealth v. Rodriguez
[…] Id. Defense counsel explained the probation department can assist SORNA registrants with registration, but because Appellant had maxed out and completed his sentence, he did not have that "support structure." Id. Appellant then went to the prison to obtain a photo identification, but the prison did not provide that service. Id. at 4. Thus, Appellant's registered SORNA address remained the prison's address. Additionally, we note, he had a substance abuse issue using "K-2." Id. at 5.

We note the fact Appellant was transient was not an obstacle to registering. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.10(3) (one of SORNA's purposes is "[t]o require individuals convicted . . . of certain sexual offenses who fail to maintain a residence and are therefore homeless but can still be found within the borders of this Commonwealth to register with the Pennsylvania State Police").

"K-2", or "K2," is a synthetic marijuana. See Commonwealth v. Ali, 197 A.3d 742, 746 (Pa. Super. 2018).

Subsequently, Appellant reported his backpack, including personal items, were stolen.