Commonwealth v. Rodriguez
[…] He argues that this evidence proves that he did not communicate with Victim during the assault. Id. At 11, 15. Appellant's argument has no merit.

A person is guilty of Unlawful Contact with a Minor if he or she is intentionally in contact with a minor for the purpose of engaging in a prohibited Chapter 31 sexual offense. 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(a)(1). "Contact" is defined, in relevant part, as "[d]irect or indirect contact or communication by any means, method or device, including contact or communication in person[.]" 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(c). "[T]he crime of Unlawful Contact with a Minor focuses on communication, verbal or non-verbal, and does not depend upon the timing of the communication." Commonwealth v. Davis, 225 A.3d 582, 587 (Pa. Super. 2019).