Commonwealth v. Radford
[…] Commonwealth v. Morgan, 16 A.3d 1165, 1168 (Pa.Super. 2011) (citation, internal quotation marks, and brackets omitted). In conducting this review, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth. See Commonwealth v. Fuentes, 991 A.2d 935, 942 (Pa.Super. 2010).

To be classified as an SVP, the Commonwealth must prove by clear and convincing evidence that the defendant has "a mental abnormality or personality disorder that makes [him] likely to engage in predatory sexually violent offenses." 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.12 ("Sexually violent predator"). The defendant's actions must also have been "predatory," which is statutorily defined as "[a]n act directed at a stranger or at a person with whom a relationship has been initiated, established, maintained, or promoted, in whole or in part, in order to facilitate or support victimization." Id. ("Predatory").

In deciding whether the defendant meets the above definition, the Sex Offenders Assessment Board ("SOAB") examines numerous mandatory factors:

(1)Facts of the current offense, including:
(i) Whether the offense involved multiple victims.