Commonwealth v. Norris
[…] Commonwealth v. Baldwin, 985 A.2d 830, 833 (Pa. 2009).
Commonwealth v. Talley, 236 A.3d 42, 52-53 (Pa. Super. 2020) (original brackets omitted).

"A person commits the offense of burglary if, with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person … enters a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof that is adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person is present." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a)(1)(ii). Whereas, Section 3503(a)(1)(ii) states that a person commits criminal trespass "if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(ii). We have previously determined:

Examining the elements of criminal trespass, a conviction for that offense requires a person: (1) to break or enter into with subterfuge any building or occupied structure; (2) knowing he is not licensed or privileged to do so.