Commonwealth v. Norris
[…] On October 27, 2022, the trial court entered an amended sentencing order, adding 12 months of re-entry supervision consecutive to the original sentence. On November 4, 2022, Appellant filed a post-sentence motion, which the trial court denied by order entered on November 21, 2021. This timely appeal resulted.

Although not at all clear from our review of the record, the trial court presumably amended its sentencing order to conform with 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 6137.2 which provides that any person sentenced to "an aggregate minimum sentence of total confinement [ ] of four years or more … shall be sentenced to a period of reentry supervision of 12 months consecutive to and in addition to any other lawful sentence issued by the court." 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 6137.2(a)-(b).

Appellant filed a notice of appeal on December 8, 2022. On December 20, 2022, the trial court ordered Appellant to file a concise statement of errors complained of on appeal pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b) within 21 days.