1839 EDA 2023 J-S28019-24
[…] Villanueva-Pabon, 304 A.3d 1210, 1211 n.2 (Pa. Super. 2023). Instantly, based on the dates of Appellant's offenses, the reporting requirements of Revised Subchapter H apply.
Section 9718.5(a) provides: "A person who is convicted in a court of this Commonwealth of an offense under [42 Pa.C.S.A. §] 9799.14(d) (relating to sexual offenses and tier system) shall be sentenced to a mandatory period of probation of three years[,] consecutive to and in addition to any other lawful sentence issued by the court." 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9718.5(a). Statutory sexual assault (18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3122.1(a)(1)) is not an enumerated offense under Section 9799.14(d).
On September 26, 2022, Appellant entered an open guilty plea to the aforementioned crimes.