Commonwealth v. McNeil
[…] Id. This court must evaluate the entire record and consider all evidence actually received. Id. In passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, the trier of fact is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Id. A mere conflict in testimony does not render the evidence insufficient. Commonwealth v. Jones, 771 A.2d 796, 798 (Pa.Super. 2001).

A person is guilty of IDSI if he "[E]ngages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b). Deviate sexual intercourse is defined as "Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between two human beings." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. Sexual intercourse, "In addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101.

"A person commits the offense of rape of a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121(c).

The Crimes Code defines criminal attempt as follows: