Commonwealth v. McMahon
[…] Commonwealth v. Jackson, 532 A.2d 28, 31-32 (Pa. Super. 1987) (internal citations omitted). In making this examination: "we must evaluate the entire record and consider all evidence actually received." Commonwealth v. Falana, 161, 696 A.2d 126, 128 (Pa. 1997) (citation omitted).

A court's power to find an individual in criminal contempt is conferred by section 4132 of the Judiciary Code, which provides in relevant part:

The power of the several courts of this Commonwealth to issue attachments and to impose summary punishments for contempts of court shall be restricted to the following cases:
(2) Disobedience or neglect by officers, parties, jurors or witnesses of or to the lawful process of the court.

42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4132(2).

A finding of contempt pursuant to subsection 4132(2) must be supported by the following four elements: