Commonwealth v. Masood
[…] Appeal from the Judgment of Sentence Entered January 19, 2022 In the Court of Common Pleas of Philadelphia County Criminal Division at MC-51-MD-0000174-2019

Appeal from the Judgment of Sentence Entered May 4, 2022 In the Court of Common Pleas of Philadelphia County Criminal Division at MC-51-MD-0000175-2019

BEFORE: DUBOW, J., MURRAY, J., and McCAFFERY, J.

MEMORANDUM

MURRAY, J.

For the second time, Saad Masood (Appellant) appeals from the judgments of sentence imposed after the trial court found him guilty of two counts of contempt.

42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4132(3) ("misbehavior of any person in the presence of the court, thereby obstructing the administration of justice.").

The trial court explained: