See also Commonwealth v. McMillan, No. 3178 EDA 2019, 256 A.3d 1056, unpublished memorandum at *5 (Pa.Sup
[…] BEFORE: McLAUGHLIN, J., KING, J., and McCAFFERY, J.
MEMORANDUM
McCAFFERY, J.
Appellant, Michael L. Lowery, appeals from the judgment of sentence entered in the Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas, following his bench convictions of defiant trespass, loitering and prowling at night, criminal mischief, and public drunkenness. Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence, arguing the Commonwealth failed to: (1) disprove his claim of justification; (2) prove actual communication of notice not to trespass; and (3) prove malicious intent in loitering and prowling. We affirm.
18 Pa.C.S. §§ 3503(b)(1)(i), 5506, 3304(a)(5), 5505, respectively.
See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 503. Appellant makes no argument about, and I offer no opinion on, 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 510, which relates to "[c]onduct involving the appropriation, seizure or destruction of, damage to, intrusion on or interference with property. . . ."
We note that Appellant raised a fourth issue in his Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b) statement -that the Commonwealth failed to prove that the dwelling belonged to or was occupied by another. However, Appellant does not raise this issue in his brief.
See also Commonwealth v.