Commonwealth v. Jackson
[…] Appellant contends that the Commonwealth required more than the odor of fresh, burnt marijuana in Appellant's vehicle and Appellant's bloodshot eyes to convict him. He notes that the Commonwealth did not (1) recover any drugs or paraphernalia, (2) conduct any field sobriety tests, (3) solicit testimony that he was uncoordinated or unable to follow instructions, and (4) introduce any evidence that he was unable to drive his vehicle safely. Appellant's Brief at 7-8.

Section 3802(d)(2) states in pertinent part:

(d) Controlled substances.—An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle under any of the following circumstances:


* * *

(2) The individual is under the influence of a drug or combination of drugs to a degree which impairs the individual's ability to safely drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.
75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(d)(2).

"A claim challenging the sufficiency of the evidence is a question of law." Commonwealth v. Widmer , 744 A.2d 745, 751 (Pa. 2000).