Commonwealth v. Ingram
[…] Commonwealth v. Solano , 906 A.2d 1180 (Pa. 2006).

The four issues raised in Appellant's pro se PCRA petition were the exact issues raised and rejected by this Court in Appellant's direct appeal, Ingram , 93 A.3d 521, and thus, were previously litigated. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9544(a)(2) ("[A]n issue has been previously litigated if . . . the highest appellate court in which the petitioner could have had review as a matter of right has ruled on the merits of the issue . . . ."

When determining whether Rule 600 was violated, the court first calculates the mechanical run date, which is three hundred sixty-five days after the complaint is filed. Commonwealth v. Murray , 879 A.2d 309, 313 (Pa. Super. 2005).