Commonwealth v. Hershberger
[…] VI. Did the trial court commit a reversible error when it denied [Appellant's] motion for mistrial?
VII. Did the sentencing court manifestly abuse its discretion and sentence [Appellant] to a manifestly excessive sentence of one hundred forty (140) years to two hundred eighty (280) years?

Appellant's Brief at 21-23.

I.

In Appellant's first issue, he claims that the evidence was insufficient to support his convictions at three of the five counts of rape under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(a)(1). Section 3121(a)(1) sets forth that "[a] person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant … [b]y forcible compulsion." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(a)(1).