Commonwealth v. Hershberger
[…] Thus, it is waived on this basis, as well. See Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b)(4)(vii) ("Issues not included in the Statement and/or not raised in accordance with the provisions of this paragraph (b)(4) are waived."); Trial Court Order, 2/14/22 ("Any issue not properly included in this statement, timely filed with the Prothonotary, and served on the trial judge … shall be waived.") (single page).

III.

In Appellant's third issue, he contends that the evidence does not support his convictions at 40 of the 48 counts of statutory sexual assault under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3122.1(b). Section 3122.1(b) states:

A person commits a felony of the first degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant under the age of 16 years and that person is 11 or more years older than the
complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other.
18 Pa.C.S. § 3122.1(b).

Appellant explains that, at counts 9-56, he was convicted of statutory sexual assault under Section 3122.1(b). See Appellant's Brief at 45. According to Appellant, the Commonwealth represented at trial that it charged 48 counts based on 1 count per month for 4 years. Id.