Commonwealth v. Heath
[…] The report shall be sent by electronic transmission.").

In any event, Licensee did not file an appropriate civil action against either DOT or the County Clerk of Courts in his efforts to obtain a restoration of his driving privileges. Moreover, it is well settled that mandamus may not be used as a substitute for Licensee's statutory remedies to contest either the validity of the license suspension or issues regarding credit to the suspension. See, e.g., Section 1516(d) of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa. C.S. §1516(d) ("Drivers wishing to have their record reviewed by [DOT] may make such a request in order that the record be brought up to date."); Section 1541(a.1) of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa.