Commonwealth v. Costello
[…] "A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed with intent to restore it to the owner." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3925(a).

Section 6105 provides: "A person who has been convicted of an [enumerated] offense [...] shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth." 18 Pa.C.S.A.§ 6105(a)(1). Section 6106 provides: "Except as provided in paragraph (2), any person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree." 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 6106(a)(1).

The entirety of Appellant's argument as to terroristic threats is that "it was not [Appellant's] intent to terrorize. His intention was to get out of the situation without being shot."