Commonwealth v. Buckley
[…] (ii) obtains a warrant issued under the Pennsylvania Rules of Criminal Procedure;
(iii) obtains a court order for the disclosure under subsection (d); or
(iv) has the consent of the subscriber or customer to the disclosure.
18 Pa.C.S. § 5743(c)(2). Here, there is no dispute that Corporal Goodyear obtained a court order pursuant to subsection (d). See Appellant's Brief at 37 (stating as fact that "[o]n July 31, 2013, a court order was prepared and served on Comcast by Cpl. Goodyear for subscriber information regarding the aforementioned IP address")

The only conceivable violation of Section 5743 that occurred here is whether that order was properly issued pursuant to subsection (d), which provides as follows:

(d) Requirements for court order.--A court order for disclosure under subsection (b) or (c) shall be issued only if the investigative or law enforcement officer shows that there are specific and articulable facts showing that there are reasonable grounds to believe that the contents of a wire or electronic communication, or the records or other information sought, are relevant and material to an ongoing criminal investigation. A court issuing an order pursuant to this section, on a motion made promptly by the service provider, may quash or modify the order if the information or records requested are unusually voluminous in nature or compliance with the order would otherwise cause an undue burden on the provider.
18 Pa.C.S. § 5743(d) (emphasis added). Section 5743(d) expresses a standard akin to probable cause.