Commonwealth v. Brown
[…] Commonwealth v. Sebolka, 205 A.3d 329, 336-37 (Pa. Super. 2019) (citations & quotation marks omitted).
Commonwealth v. Delamarter, A.3d 1195, 1201 (Pa. Super. 2023). A person is guilty of the crime of Endangering the Welfare of Children ("EWOC") where:
(1) A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support.
(18 Pa.C.S.A. §4304).

In Commonwealth v. Delamarter, 302 A.3d 1195,1201 (Pa. Super. 2023) the Superior Court explained,

Section 4304 of the Crimes Code provides, in relevant part: "A parent... supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age,... commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support." 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(1). The Court has developed a three-part test for an EWOC conviction. The Commonwealth must prove:
[(]1) [T]he accused [was] aware of his/her duty to protect the child;