1477 WDA 2023 J-S22006-24
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
considered. Finally the trier of fact while passing on the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.Commonwealth v. Hansley, 24 A.3d 410, 416 (Pa. Super. 2011) (brackets and citations omitted).
Rape of a child is codified at 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121(c): "A person commits the offense of rape of a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121(c).