Com. v. Thomas
[…] Commonwealth v. Marks, 704 A.2d 1095, 1098 (Pa.Super. 1997) ( citing Commonwealth v. Mudrick, 510 Pa. 305, 308, 507 A.2d 1212, 1213 (1986)). Lastly, the finder of fact may believe all, some or none of a party's testimony. Commonwealth v. Purcell, 589 A.2d 217, 221 (Pa.Super. 1991).

¶ 9 In the case at bar, Mother was convicted of aggravated assault. The crime of aggravated assault is set forth in 18 Pa.C.S.A § 2702(a)(1), which states:

(a) Offense defined. — A person is guilty of aggravated assault if he:

(1) attempts to cause serious bodily injury to another, or causes such injury intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly under the circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life.

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(1).

¶ 10 Mother argues that the evidence was not sufficient to sustain her conviction because the Commonwealth failed to demonstrate either the use of force or the threat of force.