Colo. Workers for Innovative & New Sols. v. Gherardini
[…] ¶ 25 The sparse appeal procedures in the Partnership Act do not conflict with these provisions of the APA. Section 24-50-1106(4) provides that "[a]ppeals of [coverage] decision[s]" made by the State Personnel Director "shall be brought to the [D]ivision for adjudication." Section 24-50-1115(1), in turn, provides that the certified employee organization or the state "may seek judicial review of the [D]ivision’s decisions or orders on classification of covered employees under section 24-50-1106(4) … in the manner and with the effect provided in the [APA], article 4 of this title 24, and rules promulgated thereunder." (Emphasis added.)