Colbert v. Hall
[…] See id. To quote Guarrasi, our "Supreme Court, not Commonwealth Court, has general supervisory and administrative authority over" the Court of Common Pleas of Chester County. See id. at 408. Accordingly, we sustain Hall's preliminary objection grounded in jurisdiction.

Guarrasi, however, did not address a transfer to our Supreme Court. See generally id. Because we lack original jurisdiction, we cannot resolve Hall's remaining preliminary objections but must transfer the matter to our Supreme Court. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 5103.

Section 5103 of the Judicial Code requires this Court to transfer a matter to the proper tribunal. 42 Pa.C.S. § 5103 ("If an . . . other matter is taken to or brought in a court . . . which does not have jurisdiction of the . . . other matter, the court . . . shall not . . . dismiss the matter, but shall transfer the record thereof to the proper tribunal of this Commonwealth . . . ."). We recognize that our Supreme Court chastised this Court for improperly transferring a matter. Gass v. 52nd Judicial Dist., Lebanon Cnty.