Cohen v. Trahan (In re Mulholland)
[…] Trahan is the Debtors' daughter. On April 20, 2020, the Judgment was affirmed by Florida's First District Court of Appeal and is a final, non-appealable judgment.

Compl., Adv. Doc. 1 ¶ 10; Answer, Cross Claim, Counterclaim and Affirmative Defenses of Rebekka Trahan, Adv. Doc. 15 ¶ 10; Answer and Affirmative Defenses of ChildersLaw LLC, Adv. Doc. 34 ¶ 10; Answer and Affirmative Defenses of Florida Appeals and Trial Support, P.A., Adv. Doc. 36 ¶ 10.

Adv. Doc. 74, Pl.'s Ex. A. See Fla. Stat. § 55.202(2) stating: "A judgment lien may be acquired on a judgment debtor's interest in all personal property in this state subject to execution under s. 56.061, other than fixtures, money, negotiable instruments, and mortgages."

Adv. Doc. 1 ¶ 11; Adv. Doc. 15 ¶ 11; Adv. Doc. 34 ¶ 11; Adv. Doc. 36 ¶ 11.

Adv. Doc. 1, ¶ 12; Adv. Doc. 15 ¶ 12; Adv. Doc. 34 ¶ 12; Adv.