6:23-cv-1723-WWB-EJK
[…] Stat. § 48.062(3)(a)-(c).
According to Florida's Division of Corporations, Defendant's registered agent is Anthony Friel. (Doc. 13-3.) He is also the sole member manager of Defendant. (Id.) The address for Mr. Friel, as registered agent, is listed as 6020 Winthrop Town Centre Ave, Riverview, FL 33578. (Id.) On September 28, 2023 at 10:37 a.m., Plaintiff made a good faith attempt to serve the registered agent, Mr. Friel, at that address, but he was not present at the designated time and place as required by Florida Statute. (Docs. 111 at 1; 13 at 3; Fla. Stat. § 48.091(3) (requiring, in part, that a domestic LLC “keep the designated registered office open from at least 10 a.m. to 12 noon each day except Saturdays, Sundays, and legal holidays”).