Coe v. Coe
[…] We decline to do so, concluding that Nevada law is sufficient to address this matter.

For example, Timothy cites to two Florida cases which provide the presumptive lengths of short, moderate, and long-term marriages in determining the amount of alimony to be awarded. See Dickson v. Dickson, 204 So. 3d 498 (Fl. Ct. App. 2016); see also Jaffy v. Jaffy, 965 So. 2d 825 (Fl. Ct. App. 2007). Florida's statutory scheme specifically incorporates these distinctions. See Fla. Stat. § 61.08(4) ("[A] short-term marriage is a marriage having a duration of less than 7 years, a moderate-term marriage is a marriage having a duration of greater than 7 years but less than 17 years, and long-term marriage is a marriage having a duration of 17 years or greater."); see also Fla.