Coastal Conservation Ass'n v. Locke
[…] In SBREFA, Congress limited judicial review of alleged violations of the RFA to claims regarding "agency compliance with the requirements of sections 601, 604, 605(b), 608(b), and 610. . . ." 5 U.S.C. § 611(a)(1); see also 5 U.S.C. § 611(c) ("Compliance or noncompliance by an agency with the provisions of this chapter shall be subject to judicial review only in accordance with this section.").

(4) The Administrative Procedures Act

The Administrative Procedures Act (APA) authorizes a court to "set aside agency actions, findings, and conclusions found to be . . arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law." 5 U.S.C. § 706(2).