CLUB v. PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY BOARD OF LICENSE COMR
[…] (2) Be employed or act as a hostess or act in a similartype capacity to mingle with the patrons while the hostess or person acting in a similar-type capacity is unclothed or in attire, costume or clothing as described in paragraph (1) of this subsection;
(3) Encourage or permit any person on the licensed premises to touch, caress or fondle the breasts, buttocks, anus or genitals of any other person; or
(4) Permit any employee or person to wear or use any device or covering exposed to view, which simulates the breast, genitals, anus, pubic hair or any portion of it.

Md. Code, Art. 2B § 10-405(c).

With respect to entertainment provided, a person may not:

(1) Permit any person to perform acts of or acts which simulate:
(i) The act of sexual intercourse, masturbation, sodomy, bestiality, oral copulation, flagellation or any sexual acts which are prohibited by law;
(ii) The touching, caressing or fondling of the breast, buttocks, anus or genitals; or
(iii) The display of the pubic hair, anus, vulva or genitals;
(2) Permit any entertainer whose breasts or buttocks are exposed (subject to the restrictions of paragraph (1) of this subsection) to perform closer than six feet from the nearest patron; or
(3) Permit any person to use artificial devices or inanimate objects to depict, perform or simulate any activity prohibited by paragraph (1) of this subsection.

Md. Code, Art. 2B § 10-405(d).

1. Standing

The threshold inquiry is whether Plaintiffs have standing to complain about restrictions that would unconstitutionally affect performances other than those the Plaintiffs themselves seek to present. As expressed by Judge Kelley in Norfolk 302, LLC v.