Clervrain v. United States
[…] Archuleta, 525 F.3d 925, 927 n.1 (10th Cir. 2008) (quoting Ogden v. San Juan County, 32 F.3d 452, 455 (10th Cir. 1994)).

In addition, Clervrain's opening brief references pending suits in other districts, Aplt. Br. at 1 (referencing cases filed by Clervrain in the Eastern District of Texas and the Southern District of Florida), and we note that we lack jurisdiction to review any appeals stemming from rulings of district courts located beyond the geographic boundaries of the Tenth Circuit. 28 U.S.C. § 41 (defining the composition of the Tenth Circuit as "Colorado, Kansas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Utah, Wyoming."); 28 U.S.C. § 1294(1) (explaining that appeals should be taken "[f]rom a district court of the United States to the court of appeals for the circuit embracing the district").