Clayton Consulting Servs. v. Squire Dental Mgmt.
[…] Feed.ing BV, No. 13-C-223, 2013 WL 2458630, at *2 (E.D. Wis. June 5, 2013). Moreover, Squire's failure to affirmatively list the citizenship of all members of each party prevents the Court from determining whether it truly has subject matter jurisdiction over this action. Rolling Greens MHP, L.P., 374 F.3d at 1022 ("To sufficiently allege the citizenships of these unincorporated business entities, a party must list the citizenship of all the members of the limited liability company.").

Florida Statutes section 607.0401(1)(a) provides that a corporate name "[m]ust contain the word 'corporation,' 'company,' or 'incorporated' or the abbreviation 'Corp.,' or 'Inc.,' or 'Co.,' or the designation 'Corp,' or 'Inc,' or 'Co,' as will clearly indicate that it is a corporation instead of a natural person, partnership, or other eligible entity." In contrast, Florida Statutes section 605.0112(1)(a) provides that the name of a limited liability company "[m]ust contain the words 'limited liability company' or the abbreviation 'L.L.C.' or 'LLC' as will clearly indicate that it is a limited liability company instead of a natural person,