Classic Harvest LLC v. Freshworks LLC
[…] The elements of a PACA trust claim are:

O.C.G.A. § 2-9-2 provides: "It shall be unlawful for any dealer in agricultural products who comes within the terms of this article to engage in such business in this state without a state license issued by the Commissioner." Under O.C.G.A. § 2-9-1, a "dealer in agricultural products" means "any person . . . or corporation engaged in the business of buying, receiving, selling, exchanging, negotiating, or soliciting the sale, resale, exchange, transfer of any agricultural products purchased from the producer or his or her agent or representative . . . ."