Classic Harvest LLC v. Freshworks LLC
[…] The elements of a PACA trust claim are:

O.C.G.A. § 2-9-2 provides: "It shall be unlawful for any dealer in agricultural products who comes within the terms of this article to engage in such business in this state without a state license issued by the Commissioner." Under O.C.G.A. § 2-9-1, a "dealer in agricultural products" means "any person . . . or corporation engaged in the business of buying, receiving, selling, exchanging, negotiating, or soliciting the sale, resale, exchange, transfer of any agricultural products purchased from the producer or his or