Clark v. City of New London
[…] 4. Counts nine, ten, and eleven: Nuisance.

Plaintiff asserts that Counts nine, ten, and eleven state claims for nuisance. The defendants assert that they are entitled to summary judgment on the ground that the defendant has not, as a matter of law, asserted facts sufficient to establish a claim for nuisance.

Count nine is entitled "As to Defendant Burke — Liability for Nuisance." Count ten is entitled "As to Defendant City — Liability for Defendant Burke's Count Nine Nuisance Liability Pursuant to Connecticut General Statutes § 7-465. (General Statutes § 7-465 is entitled "Assumption of liability for damages caused by employees or members of local emergency planning districts. Joint liability of municipalities in district department of health or regional planning agency.) Count eleven is entitled "As to Defendant city Liability for Nuisance Pursuant to C.G.S. 52-557n."