Claridge Assocs., LLC v. Schepis (In re Pursuit Capital Mgmt., LLC)
[…] Miller v. Kirkland & Ellis LLP (In re IH 1, Inc.), 2016 WL 6394296, at *13 (Bankr. D. Del. Sept. 28, 2016) (Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law) (citing, e.g., Official Comm. of Unsecured Creditors v. R.F. Lafferty & Co., 267 F.3d 340 (3d Cir. 2001); PAH Litig. Tr. v. Water St. Healthcare Partners L.P. (In re Physiotherapy Holdings, Inc.), 2016 WL 3611831(Bankr. D. Del. June 20, 2016); Hays & Co. v. Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith, Inc., 885 F.2d 1149 (3d Cir. 1989)).

Section 323 of the Bankruptcy Code provides that: "The trustee in a case under this title has capacity to sue and be sued."

Section 704 contains a list of duties a trustee is to perform.

Mar. 27, 2017, Hr'g Tr. 16:18-24.

Id. 17:17-24.