City of Ont. v. Wright
[…] State v. Andrews, 57 Ohio St.3d 86, 87-88, 565 N.E.2d 1271 (1991); State v. Bobo, 37 Ohio St.3d 177, 178, 524 N.E.2d 489 (1988).

{¶22} Appellant contends that there was no reasonable suspicion to stop him because he did not violate R.C. 4513.03(A). Appellant argues that the vehicle that he was driving at the time of the stop displayed two "lighted lights" and that there is no requirement that the two lights be headlights.

{¶23} Appellant was cited for failing to use headlights in violation of R.C. 4513.03. R.C. 4513.03 states, in relevant part, as follows:

A) Every vehicle, other than a motorized bicycle, operated upon a street or highway within this state shall
display lighted lights and illuminating devices as required by sections 4513.04 to 4513.37 of the Revised Code during all of the following times:



(1) The time from sunset to sunrise;