City Finance Co., 98 Wis.2d 10, 18-19, 295 N.W.2d 16, 20 (Ct.App. 1980) (directed verdict should be granted only "where the evidence is so clear and convincing that a reasonable and impartial jury properly instructed could reach but one conclusion," or there is an absence of disputed material fact). Therefore, we need not analyze the trial court's ruling in terms of a motion to change the jury's answer, see § 805.14(5)(c), STATS., ("Any party may move the court to change an answer in the verdict on the ground of insufficiency of the evidence to sustain the answer."