Index No. LT-300755-22/BX
[…] The stay of enforcement dissolved upon the Court's August 16, 2022 decision and order, and the Court re-set the earliest date of execution of the warrant of eviction to August 31, 2022. (Aug. 16, 2022 Decision and Order, at 1). A marshal completed the eviction on September 21, 2022, although petitioner permitted respondents' property to remain on the lot until May 9, 2023, when it sent a letter to Aqel Sheet Metal that it had until May 29, 2023 to remove its property from the lot. (Aff. of Isidore Scipio in Opp., ¶ 13, Ex. H; and Aff. of April Whitehead in Reply, ¶ 21, Ex. E).
CPLR 1024's requirement that. "[i]f the name or remainder of the name [of an anonymous party] becomes known all subsequent proceedings shall be taken under the true name and all prior proceedings shall be deemed amended accordingly," notwithstanding, there is no indication in the court file that the caption was amended to reflect the Guzman and Heredia appearances.