No. 27356.
[…] TERC requested that the City provide it with additional information regarding the City's award of the questioned tourism-related grants. When the City refused to provide additional information, TERC obtained the information by filing a request pursuant to the South Carolina Freedom of Information Act, S.C.Code Ann. §§ 30–4–10 to –165. Based on the City's brazen refusal to cooperate with TERC's request, we reject the dissent's suggestion that the City should receive another opportunity to submit additional evidence relating to the questioned grants. SeeS.C.Code Ann. § 1–23–610(B) (“The review of the administrative law judge's order must be confined to the record.”).