C. A. 22-552-GBW
[…] D.I. 17 at 8-9; D.I. 64 at 2-3; D.I. 65 at 1. Ipsen then argues that, for this Court to find whether Ipsen made false or misleading claims about the proper HCPCS code, this Court must “interpret and apply the provisions of the Medicare Average Sales Price (ASP) statute and implementing [sic] agency guidance regarding the assignment of drug products to HCPCS codes.” D.I. 65 at 2. See also D.I. 17 at 8. 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-3a(j)(1) states that “[t]here shall be no administrative or judicial review” of “determinations of payment amounts .. . including the assignment of National Drug Codes to billing and payment codes[.]” Therefore, Ipsen reasons, Cipla's claims are precluded because, for the Court to make a determination on whether Ipsen made false or misleading claims, the Court would have to determine whether InvaGen's product belong in the same HCPCS code as Somatuline® Depot. D.I. 65 at 1.