Cionci v. Wells Fargo Bank
[…] ECF No. 15 at 1-2. Upon careful review of the cited law, the parties' arguments, and the allegations in the Amended Complaint, the undersigned recommends denying Defendant's motion to dismiss the two contract claims.

A. Applicable Statute of Limitations

Most breach of contract actions in South Carolina, including claims for breach of contract accompanied by a fraudulent act, are subject to a three-year statute of limitations. See S.C. Code Ann. § 15-3-530(1) (providing a three-year statute of limitations for “an action upon a contract, obligation, or liability, express or implied, excepting those provided for in Section 15-3-520”); see Nat'l Bank of Anguilla (Priv. Banking & Tr.) Ltd. v. Considine, 268 F.Supp.3d 825, 828 (D.S.C. 2017); Davis v.