Chung Tai Printing (China) Co Ltd. v. Florence Paper Corp.
[…] Dismissal of these claims without prejudice against the Ben Hur Defendants and Leon Harary however is mandated. The Ben Hur Defendants are not alleged to have had involvement in FPC except to the extent of their beneficial ownership interest in a partner of E2E that participated in the fraudulent transfer. This is not sufficient. Further, as discussed above, Leon Harary was not involved in the transaction between FPC and E2E and did not otherwise benefit from the transaction directly or indirectly (NYSCEF Doc. No. 231, ¶ 14).

Debtor and Creditor Law §276 (ninth) cause of action is not dismissed

DCL § 276 Remedies of creditor provides:

(a) In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this article, a creditor, subject to the limitations in section two hundred seventy-seven of this article, may obtain:
(1) avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim;
(2) an attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee if available under applicable law; and
(3) subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:
(i) an injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(ii) appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or
(iii) any other relief the circumstances may require.
(b) If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds

In the Prior Decisions, the Court held that (i) Chung Tai constitutes a "creditor" pursuant to DCL § 270 and (ii) Chung Tai's claim for a violation of DCL § 276 was plead with sufficient particularity of fraudulent intent as against Steven and Ronald Shamah (NYSCEF Doc. No. 58 at 16-18).