Chung Tai Printing (China) Co Ltd. v. Florence Paper Corp.
[…] Thus, the Court held that dismissal was inappropriate.

The Court notes that DCL § 276 was amended after the 2020 Decision to permit plaintiffs to obtain equitable relief against fraudulent transactions (See DCL § 276). Prior to April 4, 2020, the statutory language of DCL § 276 provided that "Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors" (NYSCEF Doc. No. 58 at 18). Now, DCL § 276 provides that "In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this article, a creditor... may obtain (1) avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim; (2) and attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee if available under law" and other equitable relief in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure (DCL § 276). This does not however change the result.

Service of Second Amended Complaint on the E2E Defendants is valid

Service on the E2E Defendants was proper.