finding that state child protection agency waived sovereign immunity for claims under the Rehabilitation Act
[…] Indeed, a judgment against the DCPP would be partially satisfied by the New Jersey state treasury. Antonelli v. Div. of Youth & Family Servs., No. 17-5519, 2018 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 75663, at *6 (D.N.J. May 4, 2018) ("Any judgment against it would come out of the state treasury"). Additionally, New Jersey's statutes classify the DCPP as a "principle department" of the executive branch of the state government and it is funded by the state treasury. See e.g., N.J.S.A. 52:9H-3 ("all needs for the support of the State Government and for all other State purposes shall be provided for in one general appropriation law"); N.J.S.A. 52:18A-42 ("the State Treasurer, with the approval of the Governor, may make transfers of appropriations, in whole or in part, available and to become available to any department, officer or agency affected by the provisions of this act.").